El contenido de esta página requiere una versión más reciente de Adobe Flash Player.

Obtener Adobe Flash Player

  Deutsch Spanish English  

2014 ⎮ 2013
December 2013
8 Sunday
7:00 PM

Cantatas by Johann Sebastian Bach
„Wachet! betet! betet! wachet!“ BWV 70
„Bereitet die Wege, bereitet die Bahn“ BWV 132

Marie Heeschen ❙ Soprano
Ruth Volpert ❙ Alto
Javier Alonso ❙ Tenor
Ulrich Schütte ❙ Bass
Volker Kriegsmann ❙ Oboe
Camerata Instrumentale Köln
Evangelischer Kirchenchor Oberwinter
Christiane von Essen ❙
Conductor

Oberwinter
Ev. Kirche
14 Saturday
6:00 PM
«Die Geburt Christi»
Heinrich von Herzogenberg

Andrea Heider ❙ Soprano
Silke Weisheit Alto
Javier Alonso Tenor
Volker Kammerer Tenor
Christian Palm Baritone
Alexander Zaun Bass

Ev. Kantorei Bergisch Gladbach QuirlSingers Quirlspatzen
Kammerorchester Concertino
Susanne Rohland-Stahlke Conductor

Bergisch Gladbach
Gnadenkirche

15 Sunday
6:00 PM
«Die Geburt Christi»
Heinrich von Herzogenberg

Andrea Heider ❙ Soprano
Silke Weisheit Alto
Javier Alonso Tenor
Volker Kammerer Tenor
Christian Palm Baritone
Alexander Zaun Bass

Ev. Kantorei Bergisch Gladbach QuirlSingers Quirlspatzen
Kammerorchester Concertino
Susanne Rohland-Stahlke Conductor
Bergisch Gladbach
Kirche Zum Frieden Gottes
November 2013
9 Saturday
4:00PM

Wagners RING for Children

Christine Hoffmann ❙ Wellgunde, Brünnhilde
Javier Alonso ❙ Loge, Siegfried
Achim Hoffmann ❙ Wotan
Christian Palm ❙ Alberich, Fafner, Hagen
Ralf Soiron ❙ Conductor,
Arrangement and Piano
Alexander Becker ❙ Director
Nora Franzmeier ❙ Costume designs
Daniel Schindler ❙ Dramaturg

Münster
Theater in der Meerwiese
24 Sunday

«Die letzten Dinge»
Louis Spohr

Sabine Klemke ❙ Soprano
Olga Kreimer ❙ Contralto
Javier Alonso ❙ Tenor
Manfred Bühl ❙ Bass
Kerkraads Symfonie Orkest
Kirchenchor St. Petrus
Josef Paffen ❙
Conductor

Baesweiler (Aachen)
St. Petrus Kirche
September 2013
21 Saturday
8:00PM

Concert

Chorfantasie Op. 80 by Ludwig van Beethoven

Valentina Lisitsa Piano
Johanna Malangré Conductor

Bonn
Villa Burbulla

29 Sunday
11:00 AM

Concert

Der Rose Pilgerfahrt op. 112 by Robert Schumann

Sabine Goetz ❙ Soprano
Barbara Schmidt-Gaden ❙ Alto
Javier Alonso ❙ Tenor
Florian Prey ❙ Baritone
Klaus Basten ❙ Bass
Florian Uhlig ❙ Piano

Motettenchor Frankfurt
Thomas Hanelt
❙ Conductor

Frankfurt
Dr. Hoch's Konservatorium
Clara-Schumann-Saal

August 2013
2 Friday
8:00 PM

«2nd Symphony»
Gustav Mahler

Genia Kühmeier ❙ Soprano
Gerhild Romberger ❙ Alto
WDR Rundfunkchor
Symphonieorchester und Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Mariss Jansons ❙ Conductor

Saarbrücken
E-Werk
6 Tuesday
8:30 PM

«2nd Symphony»
Gustav Mahler

Genia Kühmeier ❙ Soprano
Gerhild Romberger ❙ Alto
WDR Rundfunkchor
Symphonieorchester und Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Mariss Jansons ❙ Conductor

Salzburg
Großes Festspielhaus
9 Friday
7:00 PM

«2nd Symphony»
Gustav Mahler

Genia Kühmeier ❙ Soprano
Gerhild Romberger ❙ Alto
WDR Rundfunkchor
Symphonieorchester und Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Mariss Jansons ❙ Conductor

London
Royal Albert Hall
July 2013
6 Saturday
3:00 PM

KiRaKa-CONCERT

WDR Rundfunkchor
Nicholas Kok Conductor

Cologne
Rundfunkhaus
7

Sunday
11:00 AM
3:00 PM

KiRaKa-CONCERT

WDR Rundfunkchor
Nicholas Kok Conductor

Cologne
Rundfunkhaus
13

Saturday
01.00 AM

«Vesper»
Sergej Rachmaninow

Das große Morgen-und Abendlob op. 37

WDR Rundfunkchor
Nicolas Fink Conductor

Cologne
St. Maria im Kapitol
19 Friday
8:00 PM

Concert

Works by Henri Vieuxtemps and Maurice Ravel

Hilary Hahn Violine
WDR Rundfunkchor
Beethoven Orchester Bonn
Stefan Blunier Conductor

Bonn
Beethovenhalle
June 2013
1 Saturday
7:00 PM

WDR Sommerklänge

Annette Dasch, Götz Alsmann ❙ Moderation
WDR Rundfunkchor ❙ WDR Sinfonieorchester
WDR Rundfunkorchester

Cologne
Philharmonie
8 Saturday
8:00 PM

«Ernani»
Giuseppe Verdi

WDR Rundfunkchor ❙ WDR Rundfunkorchester
Carlo Montanaro Conductor

Dortmund
Konzerthaus
21 Friday
7:30 PM

«Getanzte Vesper»
Sergej Rachmaninow

Das große Morgen-und Abendlob op. 37

WDR Rundfunkchor ❙ Černá Vaněk Dance
Nicolas Fink Conductor

Aachen
Rathaus, Krönungssaal

22 Saturday
8:30 PM

«Getanzte Vesper»
Sergej Rachmaninow

Das große Morgen-und Abendlob op. 37

WDR Rundfunkchor ❙ Černá Vaněk Dance
Nicolas Fink Conductor

Cologne
Rundfunkhaus
May 2013
5 Sunday
8:00 PM

«Requiem für einen jungen Dichter»
Bernd Alois Zimmermann

WDR Rundfunkchor ❙ MDR Rundfunkchor ❙ EuropaChorAkademie
Junge Deutsche Philharmonie
Peter Rundel ❙ Conductor

Cologne
Philharmonie
17 Friday
8:00 PM

200th Aniversary Richard Wagner

Works by Franz Liszt and Richard Wagner

WDR Rundfunkchor ❙ Chorwerk Ruhr
WDR Sinfonieorchester
Jakub Hrůša ❙ Conductor

Cologne
Philharmonie
18 Saturday
8:00 PM

200th Aniversary Richard Wagner

Works by Franz Liszt and Richard Wagner

WDR Rundfunkchor ❙ Chorwerk Ruhr
WDR Sinfonieorchester
Jakub Hrůša ❙ Conductor

Essen
Philharmonie
24 Friday
7:30 PM

«Der fliegende Holländer»
Richard Wagner

WDR Rundfunkchor ❙ NDR Rundfunkchor ❙ BR Chor
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Andris Nelsons ❙ Conductor

Amsterdam
Concertgebouw
26 Sunday
2:00 PM

«Der fliegende Holländer»
Richard Wagner

WDR Rundfunkchor ❙ NDR Rundfunkchor ❙ BR Chor
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Andris Nelsons ❙ Conductor

Amsterdam
Concertgebouw
March 2013
9 Saturday
8:30 PM
Recital

Songs by F. Schubert, A. García Abril and
X. Montsalvatge


Ainoa Padrón ❙ Piano

Burgos
Teatro Principal

January 2013
10-12  

CD-Recording
«Die Geburt Jesu Christi»
Johann Wilhelm Hertel


Kölner Akademie
Michael Willens ❙ Conductor

Cologne
Deutschlandradio

19 Saturday
7:00 PM

«Im weissen Rössl»
Ralph Benatzky

Oliver Weidinger ❙ Leopold
Heidelinde Schmid ❙ Josepha
Katharina Diegritz ❙ Ottilie
Richard Resch ❙ Giesecke, Kaiser
Javier Alonso ❙ Dr. Otto Siedler
Christopher Zehrer ❙ Conductor

Wolframs-Eschenbach
20 Sunday
7:00 PM

«Im weissen Rössl»
Ralph Benatzky

Oliver Weidinger ❙ Leopold
Heidelinde Schmid ❙ Josepha
Katharina Diegritz ❙ Ottilie
Richard Resch ❙ Giesecke, Kaiser
Javier Alonso ❙ Dr. Otto Siedler
Christopher Zehrer ❙ Conductor

Wolframs-Eschenbach
22 Tuesday
7:30 PM

Kassiber. Verbotenes Schreiben
Recital

Works by C. Schubart, V. Ullmann, H. Dutilleux, D. Schostakowitsch, F. Hensel, I. Yun and F. Schubert

Maria Palaska ❙ Soprano
Javier Alonso ❙ Tenor
Ronan Collett ❙ Baritone
André Morsch ❙ Baritone
Felix Romankiewicz ❙ Piano

Cornelia Weidner Moderation
Patrick Hahn Moderation

Hugo-Wolf-Akademie in Zusammenarbeit mit der Oper Stuttgart

Marbach
Deutsches Literaturarchiv
Humboldt-Saal


 
 
 
© Javier Alonso. All rights reserved Web Design: Laura Zisman ❘ Logo: Benjamin BrandtImpressum